Pousada Familia Quandt
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located merely 1.1 km from Vulture Stone, the comfortable Pousada Familia Quandt Guarda do Embau hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property and a private parking lot.
This Guarda do Embau inn has a beachfront setting an 18-minute stroll from Vale da Utopia, while natural sights like Low-Pinheira Beach are about a 10-minute drive away. Also, there is Praia da Guarda 2.1 km from the hotel. Guests might as well visit Terreno do Diele, which is approximately 5 minutes away by car.
The rooms at the Pousada Guarda do Embau have a balcony and a sitting area, along with air conditioning for your convenience.
Serving Italian meals, Restaurante Big Bamboo lies a short way from the property.
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz61 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Familia Quandt hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pousada Familia Quandt hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Hercilio Luz from Pousada Familia Quandt hotel?
There is a 65-km distance between Hercilio Luz and Pousada Familia Quandt hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Pousada Familia Quandt hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Familia Quandt hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Pousada Familia Quandt hotel?
Guests of Pousada Familia Quandt hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the inn?
The minimal room price in the inn is $53.